Results/Leads: Bihar Assembly Elections 2010

Constituency————Win/Lead————-Party

1 Valmiki Nagar—– RAJESH SINGH—– JDU

2 Ramnagar(SC)—- BHAGIRATHI DEVI—BJP

3 Narkatiaganj——SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY—BJP

4 Bagaha————- PRABHAT RANJAN SINGH —JDU

5 Lauria————–VINAY BIHARI — IND

6 Nautan————-MANORMA PRASAD—JDU

7 Chanpatia———-CHANDRA MOHAN RAI—BJP

8 Bettiah————–RENU DEVI—BJP

9 Sikta—————-DILIP VARMA—IND

10 Raxaul———– DR. AJAY KUMAR SINGH—BJP

11 Sugauli———-RAMCHANDRA SAHANI—BJP

12 Narkatia———SHYAM BIHARI PRASAD—JDU

13 Harsidhi———-KRISHANA NANDAN PASWAN—BJP

14 Gobindganj——MEENA DWIVEDI—JDU

15 Kesariya———-SACHINDRA PD. SINGH—BJP

16 Kalyanpur——–RAZIA KHATOON—JDU

17 Pipra————-AWADHESH PRASAD KUSHWAHA—JDU

18 Madhuban——SHIVJEE RAI—JDU

19 Motihari———PRAMOD KUMAR—BJP

20 Chiraia———-AVANEESH KUMAR SINGH—BJP

21 Dhaka———–PAWAN KUMAR JAISWAL—IND

22 Sheohar——–SHARFUDDIN—JDU

23 Riga————MOTILAL PRASAD—BJP

24 Bathnaha(SC)———DINKAR RAM—BJP

25 Parihar————-DR. RAMCHANDRA PURVE—RJD

26 Sursand————JAINANDAN PRASAD YADAV—RJD

27 Bajpatti————RANJU GITA—JDU

28 Sitamarhi———-SUNIL KUMAR ALIAS PINTU—BJP

29 Runnisaidpur—–GUDDI DEVI—JDU

30 Belsand————SUNITA SINGH—JDU

31 Harlakhi———–MD SHABBIR—INC

32 Benipatti———-VINOD NARAIN JHA—BJP

33 Khajauli———–ARUN SHANKAR PRASAD—BJP

34 Babubarhi———KAPILDEB KAMAT—JDU

35 Bisfi—————DR FAIYAZ AHMED—RJD

36 Madhubani——-RAM DEO MAHTO—BJP

37 Rajnagar(SC)—RAM LAKHAN RAM RAMAN—RJD

38 Jhanjharpur——-NITISH MISHRA—JDU

39 Phulparas———GULJAR DEVI—JDU

40 Laukaha———-HARI PRASAD SAH—JDU

41 Nirmali———–ANIRUDDHA PRASAD YADAV—JDU

42 Pipra————–SUJATA DEVI—JDU

43 Supaul———–BIJENDRA PRASAD YADAV—JDU

44 Triveniganj(SC)—AMLA DEVI—JDU

45 Chhatapur———–NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH—JDU

46 Narpatganj——–SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY—BJP

47 Raniganj(SC)—-PARMANAND RISHIDEO—BJP

48 Forbesganj——-PADAM PARAG ROY ‘VENU’—BJP

49 Araria————ZAKIR HUSSAIN KHAN—LJP

50 Jokihat———–SARFRAZ ALAM—JDU

51 Sikti————–ANANDI PRASAD YADAV—BJP

52 Bahadurganj—–MOHAMMAD TOUSIF ALAM—INC

53 Thakurganj——–NAUSHAD ALAM—LJP

54 Kishanganj——–DR MOHAMMAD JAWAID—INC

55 Kochadhaman—-AKHATARUL IMAN—RJD

56 Amour————-SABA ZAFAR—BJP

57 Baisi—————SANTOSH KUMAR—BJP

58 Kasba————-MD. AFAQUE ALAM—INC

59 Banmankhi(SC)—KRISHNA KUMAR RISHI—BJP

60 Rupauli————-BIMA BHARTI—JDU

61 Dhamdaha———LESHI SINGH—JDU

62 Purnia————–RAJ KISHORE KESHARI—BJP

63 Katihar————TAR KISHORE PRASAD—BJP

64 Kadwa————BHOLA RAY—BJP

65 Balrampur——–DULAL CHANDRA GOSHWAMI—IND

66 Pranpur———–BINOD KUMAR SINGH—BJP

67 Manihari(ST)—-MANOHAR PRASAD SINGH—JDU

68 Barari————-BIBHASHA CHANDRA CHOUDHARY—BJP

69 Korha(SC)——-MAHESH PASWAN—BJP

70 Alamnagar——NARENDRA N. YADAV—JDU

71 Bihariganj——–RENU KUMARI—JDU

72 Singheshwar(SC)—-RAMESH RISHIDEV—JDU

73 Madhepura———–CHANDRASHEKHAR—RJD

74 Sonbarsa(SC)——-RATNESH SADA—JDU

75 Saharsa————–ALOK RANJAN—BJP

76 Simri Bakhtiarpur—-DR ARUN KUMAR—JDU

77 Mahishi—————-DR ABDUL GAFOOR—RJD

78 Kusheshwar Asthan(SC)—-SHASHI BHUSHAN HAJARI—BJP

79 Gaura Bauram————–DR. IZHAR AHMAD—JDU

80 Benipur—————–GOPAL JEE THAKUR—BJP

81 Alinagar—————-ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI—RJD

82 Darbhanga Rural———-LALIT KUMAR YADAV—RJD

83 Darbhanga—————–SANJAY SARAOGI—BJP

84 Hayaghat——————AMAR NATH GAMI—BJP

85 Bahadurpur—————MADAN SAHNI—JDU

86 Keoti———————-ASHOK KUMAR YADAV—BJP

87 Jale———————–VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA—BJP

88 Gaighat——————VEENA DEVI—BJP

89 Aurai—————–RAM SURAT RAI—BJP

90 Minapur————–DINESH PRASAD—JDU

91 Bochaha(SC)——–RAMAI RAM—JDU

92 Sakra(SC)———–SURESH CHANCHAL—JDU

93 Kurhani————-MANOJ KUMAR SINGH—JDU

94 Muzaffarpur——-SURESH KUMAR SHARMA—BJP

95 Kanti—————AJIT KUMAR–JDU

96 Baruraj————-BRIJ KISHOR SINGH—RJD

97 Paroo—————ASHOK KUMAR SINGH—BJP

98 Sahebganj———RAJU KUMAR SINGH—JDU

99 Baikunthpur——MANJEET KUMAR SINGH—JDU

100 Barauli———–RAM PRAVESH RAI—BJP

101 Gopalganj——SUBAS SINGH—BJP

102 Kuchaikote—-AMRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY—JDU

103 Bhorey(SC)—IDRADEO MAJHI—BJP

104 Hathua———RAM SEWAK SINGH—JDU

105 Siwan———-VYASDEO PRASAD—BJP

106 Ziradei——–ASHA DEVI—BJP

107 Darauli(SC)—–RAMAYAN MANJHI—BJP

108 Raghunathpur——VIKRAM KUNWAR—BJP

109 Daraundha——JAGMATO DEVI—JDU

110 Barharia———-SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH—JDU

111 Goriakothi——-BHUMENDRA NARAYAN SINGH—BJP

112 Maharajganj—-DAMODAR SINGH—JDU

113 Ekma————MANORANJAN SINGH—JDU

114 Manjhi———-GAUTAM SINGH—JDU

115 Baniapur——-KEDAR NATH SINGH—RJD

116 Taraiya———JANAK SINGH—BJP

117 Marhaura——JITENDRA KUMAR RAI—RJD

118 Chapra———JANARDAN SINGH SIGRIWAL—BJP

119 Garkha(SC)———-GYAN CHAND MANJHI—BJP

120 Amnour——-KRISHANA KUMAR—JDU

121 Parsa———-CHHOTELAL RAI—JDU

122 Sonepur——VINAY KUMAR SINGH—BJP

123 Hajipur——-NITYANAND ROY—BJP

124 Lalganj——ANNU SHUKLA—JDU

125 Vaishali——BRISHIN PATEL—JDU

126 Mahua——-RAVINDRA RAY—JDU

127 Raja Pakar(SC)——–SANJAY KUMAR—JDU

128 Raghopur———SATISH KUMAR

129 Mahnar———–DR. ACHYUATANAND—BJP

130 Patepur(SC)———MAHENDRA BAITHA—BJP

131 Kalyanpur(SC)———RAMSEWAK HAZARI—JDU

132 Warisnagar——–ASHOK KUMAR—JDU

133 Samastipur——–AKHTARUL ISLAM SAHIN—RJD

134 Ujiarpur———–DURGA PRASAD SINGH—RJD

135 Morwa————BAIDHNATH SAHANI—JDU

136 Sarairanjan———VIJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY—JDU

137 Mohiuddin Nagar———RANA GANGESHWAR SINGH—BJP

138 Bibhutpur———–RAM BALAK SINGH—JDU

139 Rosera(SC)———MANJU HAJARI—BJP

140 Hasanpur———–RAJ KUMAR RAY—JDU

141 Cheria Bariarpur———KUMARI MANJU VERMA—JDU

142 Bachhwara———ABDHESH KUMAR RAI—CPI

143 Teghra————-LALAN KU.—BJP

144 Matihani———-NARENDRA KUMAR SINGH URF BOGO SINGH—JDU

145 Sahebpur Kamal——PARVEEN AMANULLAH—JDU

146 Begusarai———-SURENDRA MEHTA—BJP

147 Bakhri(SC)——–RAMANAND RAM—BJP

148 Alauli(SC)——–RAM CHANDRA SADA—JDU

149 Khagaria———-POONAM DEVI YADAV—JDU

150 Beldaur———–PANNALAL SINGH “PATEL”—JDU

151 Parbatta———-SAMRAT CHOUDHARY ALIAS RAKESH KUMAR—RJD

152 Bihpur———–KUMAR SHAILENDRA—BJP

153 Gopalpur——–NARENDRA KUMAR NIRAJ—JDU

154 Pirpainti(SC)——-AMAN KUMAR—BJP

155 Kahalgaon———SADANAND SINGH—INC

156 Bhagalpur——-ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY—BJP

157 Sultanganj——-SUBODH RAI—JDU

158 Nathnagar——-AJAI KUMAR MANDAL—JDU

159 Amarpur———JANARDAN MANJHI—JDU

160 Dhauraiya(SC)——–MANISH KUMAR—JDU

161 Banka————JAVED IQBAL ANSARI—RJD

162 Katoria(ST)——–SONELAL HEMBRAM—BJP

163 Belhar———–GIRIDHARI YADAV—JDU

164 Tarapur———NEETA CHOUDHARY—JDU

165 Munger———ANANT KUMAR SATYARTHY—JDU

166 Jamalpur——-SHAILESH KUMAR—JDU

167 Suryagarha———PREM RANJAN PATEL—BJP

168 Lakhisarai———VIJAY KUMAR SINHA—BJP

169 Sheikhpura———RANDHIR KUMAR SONI—JDU

170 Barbigha——–GAJANAND SHAHI—JDU

171 Asthawan———JITENDRA KUMAR—JDU

172 Biharsharif———DR. SUNIL KUMAR—JDU

173 Rajgir(SC)———–SATYADEO NARAIN ARYA—BJP

174 Islampur——–RAJIB RANJAN—JDU

175 Hilsa———-USHA SINHA—JDU

176 Nalanda———SHRAWON KUMAR—JDU

177 Harnaut———HARINARAYAN SINGH—JDU

178 Mokama———ANANT KUMAR SINGH—JDU

179 Barh———GYANENDRA KUMAR SINGH—-JDU

180 Bakhtiarpur———-ANIRUDDH KUMAR—-RJD

181 Digha———-PUNAM DEVI—JDU

182 Bankipur——NITIN NABIN—BJP

183 Kumhrar———ARUN KUMAR SINHA—BJP

184 Patna Sahib——–NAND KISHORE YADAV—BJP

185 Fatuha———DR. RAMANAND YADAV— RJD

186 Danapur——-RIT LAL RAY—IND

187 Maner———-BHAI VIRENDRA—RJD

188 Phulwari(SC)———SHYAM RAJAK—JDU

189 Masaurhi(SC)———ARUN MANJHI—JDU

190 Paliganj———-DR. USHA VIDYARTHI—BJP

191 Bikram———-ANIL KUMAR—BJP

192 Sandesh———SANJAY SINGH (TIGER)—BJP

193 Barhara———-RAGHWENDRA PRATAP SINGH—RJD

194 Arrah————AMRENDRA PRATAP SINGH—BJP

195 Agiaon(SC)——–SHIVESH KUMAR—BJP

196 Tarari————NARENDRA KUMAR PANDEY ALIAS SUNIL PANDEY—JDU

197 Jagdishpur——-DINESH KUMAR SINGH—RJD

198 Shahpur———-MUNNI DEVI—BJP

199 Brahampur——-DILMARNI DEVI—BJP

200 Buxar————-PROF. SUKHADA PANDE—BJP

201 Dumraon———DR. DAUD ALI—JDU

202 Rajpur(SC)——SANTOSH KUMAR NIRALA—JDU

203 Ramgarh———AMBIKA SINGH—RJD

204 Mohania(SC)——–CHHEDI PASWAN—JDU

205 Bhabua———-DR. PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH—LJP

206 Chainpur——–BRIJ KISHOR VIND—BJP

207 Chenari(SC)——–SHYAM BIHARI RAM—JDU

208 Sasaram———-JAWAHAR PRASAD—BJP

209 Kargahar———RAM DHANI SINGH—JDU

210 Dinara————JAY KUMAR SINGH—JDU

211 Nokha————RAMESHWAR PRASAD—BJP

212 Dehri————-JYOTI RASHMI—IND

213 Karakat———-RAJESHWAR RAJ—JDU

214 Arwal————CHITRANJAN KUMAR—BJP

215 Kurtha———-SATYADEV SINGH—JDU

216 Jahanabad——-ABHIRAM SHARMA—JDU

217 Ghosi————JAGDISH PRASAD—LJP

218 Makhdumpur(SC)——-JITAN RAM MANJHI—JDU

219 Goh——————–DR. RANVIJAY KUMAR—JDU

220 Obra——————-SOMPRAKASH SINGH—IND

221 Nabinagar————VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH—JDU

222 Kutumba(SC)——–LALAN RAM—JDU

223 Aurangabad———-RAMADHAR SINGH—BJP

224 Rafiganj————–ASHOK KUMAR SINGH—JDU

225 Gurua—————–SURENDRA PRASAD SINHA— BJP

226 Sherghati————-VINOD PRASAD YADAV—JDU

227 Imamganj(SC)——-UDAY NARAIN CHOUDHARY—JDU

228 Barachatti(SC)——JYOTI DEVI—JDU

229 Bodh Gaya(SC)——–SHYAM DEO PASWAN—BJP

230 Gaya Town———-PREM KUMAR—BJP

231 Tikari—————–DR. ANIL KUMAR—JDU

232 Belagunj————-SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV—JDU

233 Atri—————–KRISHNA NANDAN YADAV—JDU

234 Wazirganj———VIRENDRA SINGH—BJP

235 Rajauli(SC)——-KANHAIYA KUMAR—BJP

236 Hisua————-ANIL SINGH—BJP

237 Nawada———-PURNIMA YADAV—JDU

238 Gobindpur——-KAUSHAL YADAV—JDU

239 Warsaliganj——PRADIP KUMAR—JDU

240 Sikandra(SC)——-RAMESHWAR PASWAN—JDU

241 Jamui————-AJAY PRATAP—-JDU

242 Jhajha————DAMODAR RAWAT—JDU

243 Chakai———–SUMIT KUMAR SINGH—JMM

SHARE